we-bue.de

Data protection policy

The protection and security of your personal data is our top priority. Your personal data will always be treated confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations. Hereafter we will inform you about what type of data will be collected during your visit, the purpose for which it is collected and for how long it will be stored. Our data protection officer has inspected and approved this website with regard to its compliance with data protection regulations. If you have any questions about data protection, please contact:

Responsible office

Tina Geschka

Nördlinger Str. 43

91550 Dinkelsbühl

Telefon: +49 (0) 172/8213151

E-Mail: kontakt@we-bue.de

Rights concerning personal data

The use of our Internet offering is generally possible without disclosure of your personal data. At any time upon request you shall receive, free of charge, your personal data stored by us and have any incorrect data corrected (Art. 15 and Art. 16 DSGVO). Provided legal prerequisites are met, you may demand the blocking or deletion of the stored data (Art. 17 and Art. 18 DSGVO). Furthermore, in accordance with Art. 21 DSGVO, you can object and put a stop at any time to the processing of your personal data within the scope of fulfilling public tasks. The processing will be stopped pursuant to Art. 21 DSGVO unless compelling reasons worthy of protection are given by the processing body which make the processing necessary.

Agreement (consent) of collection, use and processing of personal data

Over and above legal obligations, personal data may only be collected, used or processed with your agreement and within the scope of your consent. To ensure this, during the use of our internet offering, you will be required at various points to agree to the terms of our data protection or to the processing of your data for a specific purpose (e.g. establishing contact via a contact form). Your non-approval or revocation will not result in any disadvantage for you. A revocation can only be declared with future effect.

Consent by minors

Persons under the age of 18 years should not impart personal data to us without the consent of their legal guardian. According to Art. 8 DSGVO, children up to 16 years of age are not permitted to give such consent without agreement from their legal guardian. Personal data of minors will not be consciously collected and processed.

Data security

We use technical and organizational measures to protect your data from access by unauthorised third parties, as well as from manipulation, transmission, loss or destruction. We regularly review our security procedures and modify them according to technological advancements. All data transmitted to and by us will be protected by appropriate encryption processes during and after their transport.

Disclosure and transfer of personal data

All personal data will be used only with your express consent, or according to legal obligations and will not be used for any purpose other than those stated in our data protection policy.

Information on automated data collection and storage

Logging

When you access this or other Internet sites, you automatically transmit data via your Internet browser to our web server. The following data is logged during a running connection:

  • Date and time of the request

  • Name of the requested file

  • The page from which the file was requested

  • Access status (file transferred, file not found, etc.)

  • Web browser and operating system used

  • Amount of data transferred

The transmitted IP address is logged as an anonymous retrieval for statistical purposes at domain level in an abbreviated form which contains no personal information so that no conclusions about you are possible. When the connection is terminated, the data is made anonymous by shortening the IP address at domain level so that it is not possible to link it to individual users.

Cookies

When you visit our website, so-called session cookies (small files) are stored on your hard disk. These are only valid for the duration of your visit to the website and will only be used to contact you during your visit to our website. You have the right and the possibility to refuse our cookies. Your consent can also be revoked independently by you at any time and with future effect. In this event, our Internet offering continues to remain completely at your disposal.

List of cookies used:

  • PHPSESSID

Most browsers are set by default to accept the use of cookies. This function can be deactivated via the Internet browser settings either permanently or for the current session. At the end of your visit these cookies are automatically deleted from your hard drive.

Evaluation of user behaviour (web tracking systems)

We do not use programs to evaluate user behaviour.

Active components

Our information offering uses active components such as JavaScript, Java-Applets or Active-X controls. These functions can be deactivated in the browser settings of your Internet browser.

Involvement of an external service provider in the implementation/operation of a website

Collection of data

We do not collect any personal data about visitors to our website. Due to an order data processing contract (ADV contract), our service provider stores the following data from your visit to our website, depending on the logging access used:

  • date and time of the request

  • the desired access method/function requested by the computer

  • transmitted input values (file name,…) requested by the computer

  • access status of the web server (file transferred, file not found, command not executed, etc.)

  • name of the requested file

The IP address of the computer from which the request was sent is not stored. The service provider solely provides us with aggregated information about the number of visitors related to the domain name.

External links disclaimer

External links open in a new window. Through this retrieval and linking methodology, we avoid an automatic short-term intermediate storage of external data, which means we take no responsibility for the data protection of such external content. Via external links, we solely provide access to the use of external content (§ 8 TMG): We are not responsible for the content since we have neither initiated the transmission of data, nor selected the recipient of such transmitted data, nor selected or altered the transmitted data itself.

Social Media Plugins

For the time being, due to the current uncertain legal situation, we have decided to forego Social Media Plugins (from Facebook, Google+, LinkedIn, Twitter, Xing, etc.).

Changes to the data protection policy

We reserve the right to amend this data protection policy in order to adapt it to changing legal situations and technical standards. Our users are asked to keep themselves regularly informed. This data protection policy was last updated on 01.01.2019.



/>

© 2019 Webdesign & Büroservice Tina Geschka